Gordon Lee Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Trojans are Runner Up at State; Lady Trojans Finish Fourth.

The Trojans had an impressive performance at the state track meet in Albany and ended up as the state’s runner up in Class A.  After leading first place for three days, Hancock Central took the state title from the Trojans in the very last event of the meet, making the final score 61-57. The Lady

GLMS Track Wins NGAC Championship

http://www.northwestgeorgianews.com/catoosa_walker_news/sports/middle-school-track-gordon-lee-s-track-dominance-leads-to/article_3fc55ff2-2af9-11e7-8b63-830730b0fdb7.html

NGAC 1st Day Field Results for GLMS

http://www.northwestgeorgianews.com/catoosa_walker_news/sports/ngac-track-gordon-lee-girls-ringgold-boys-top-standings-after/article_c9124af6-2a16-11e7-81c8-fbf94def56b1.html

Another win for GLMS Track Team

http://www.northwestgeorgianews.com/catoosa_walker_news/sports/middle-school-track-heritage-girls-gordon-lee-boys-win/article_9b88769a-2125-11e7-9454-c37e73683b1b.html

Gordon Lee High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Friday, March 31, 2017 3:00 PM Place 1 Points 205 Meet Recap The Trojans had no trouble bringing home the hardware at the annual Gordon Lee Invitational. Jasper Wilson won Best in Track, while Drew Cobb received Best in Field for their outstanding performances. Wilson won the 800M Run and broke his personal record by

Jake Lee sets new school record in the 800 meters for GLMS

Jake Lee ran a 2:18 during the home track meet this past Tuesday setting a new school record in the 800 meters.  The previous record was a  2:20 from 2010.  Congrats to Jake Lee!

GLMS Boys and Girls Track Team wins first home track meet

The GLMS boys and girls won their 1st home track meet against LaFayette and Saddle Ridge.  The individual winners were:  Logan Butler-shot, Brady Jacobs-long jump, Jake Lee-1600 and 800, Griffin Collins-100 and 200, Kameron Oliver-400 and both relays with Ryan Eldridge, Kameron Oliver, Brady Jacobs and Griffin Collins, Girls individual winners were: Arilyn Lee-Discus, Emma

Gordon Lee High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Tuesday, March 28, 2017 4:00 PM Place 2 Points 146 Meet Recap Makinnon Young finished first in the 200 with a time of 23.47, Jasper Wilson and Jake Leiviska clocked a one/two finish in the 800M, Nathaniel Wright leaped 6’2 to win the high jump, and Drew Cobb placed first in his first ever trial